171 GEORGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 GEORGE ST
Mblu
O-06/ 100/ / /
Acct#
11609
Owner
DONG SHUYAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$892,100
PID
11609
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,500$433,600$892,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONG SHUYAN
Co-OwnerLI SHANG-WEN
Address755 OAK KNOLL LN
MENLO PARK, CA 94025
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82451/148
Sale Date02/01/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,606
Replacement Cost: $587,234
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 803 803
FUSUpper Story, Finished 803 803
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
PTOPatio 334 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 791 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 803 0
   3,662 1,606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  130.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,200$412,900$833,100
2024$409,500$374,500$784,000
2023$394,200$350,000$744,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps