23 HAINES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 HAINES ST
Mblu
C-12/ 110/ / /
Acct#
1162
Owner
DELEO CARMELLA LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$581,200
PID
1162
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,800$388,400$581,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELEO CARMELLA LE
Co-OwnerLECCESE RICHARD P II
Address23 HAINES ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80709/120
Sale Date09/15/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $315,024
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   2,094 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$369,900$565,000
2024$205,600$352,200$557,800
2023$164,100$329,200$493,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps