29 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
O-07/ 6/ / /
Acct#
11633
Owner
FAYAD ABDALLA & DONNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,115,400
PID
11633
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$592,100$523,300$1,115,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAYAD ABDALLA & DONNA
Co-Owner
Address29 DOUGLAS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63869/0349
Sale Date07/03/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $849,821
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,220 1,220
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 201 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 200 0
   4,557 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  243.00 S.F.$4,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  220.00 S.F.$9001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,500$498,300$1,039,800
2024$527,900$452,300$980,200
2023$507,800$422,900$930,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps