21 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
O-07/ 9/ / /
Acct#
11636
Owner
TWENTY-ONE DOUGLAS ROAD NOMINEE REALTY T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$710,900
PID
11636
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,100$391,800$710,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTWENTY-ONE DOUGLAS ROAD NOMINEE REALTY T
Co-OwnerVALENTYN ROERT W & JANET L
Address21 DOUGLAS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 49188/0065
Sale Date03/28/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $464,279
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
FUSUpper Story, Finished 506 506
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 89 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
   2,047 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  226.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$373,200$665,200
2024$284,600$338,500$623,100
2023$273,500$316,400$589,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps