83 CLARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 CLARK ST
Mblu
O-07/ 14/ / /
Acct#
11641
Owner
CICCIA DANA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$660,200
PID
11641
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,700$454,500$660,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCICCIA DANA
Co-OwnerPACHECO KERI-ANN
Address83 CLARK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 44005/0027
Sale Date10/29/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $302,533
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 31 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,191 1,080

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$432,900$622,300
2024$174,700$392,600$567,300
2023$164,400$366,900$531,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps