84 CLARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 CLARK ST
Mblu
O-07/ 17/ / /
Acct#
11644
Owner
RAPGYAL TENZING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$930,600
PID
11644
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$489,200$441,400$930,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPGYAL TENZING
Co-OwnerCHOEKEY SINON
Address868 DEPOT RD
BOXBOROUGH, MA 01719
Sale Price$384,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53056/0026
Sale Date06/24/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $813,808
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSUpper Story, Finished 996 996
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 984 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   4,452 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$420,400$889,200
2024$444,000$381,300$825,300
2023$436,300$356,300$792,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps