121 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 SUMMER ST
Mblu
O-07/ 28/ / /
Acct#
11656
Owner
RMRE MANAGEMENT LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,641,700
PID
11656
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,121,600$520,100$1,641,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRMRE MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address100 CONCORD ROAD
LINCOLN, MA 01773
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70423/0040
Sale Date12/21/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,493
Replacement Cost: $1,625,986
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,105,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,067 2,067
BASFirst Floor 1,665 1,665
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,521 761
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 184 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,665 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   7,588 4,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  861.00 S.F.$15,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,045,400$495,300$1,540,700
2024$990,700$449,300$1,440,000
2023$974,000$419,900$1,393,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps