38 TOURO AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 TOURO AV
Mblu
O-07/ 32/ / /
Acct#
11660
Owner
HANSON RICHARD S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$752,900
PID
11660
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,600$440,300$752,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON RICHARD S
Co-OwnerHANSON ANNE
Address38 TOURO AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24045/0714
Sale Date12/16/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $510,697
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 774 774
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 702 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 774 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   3,152 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  355.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$419,300$705,900
2024$279,400$380,300$659,700
2023$267,800$355,400$623,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps