44 TOURO AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 TOURO AV
Mblu
O-07/ 33/ / /
Acct#
11661
Owner
TORRES LUZ M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$931,500
PID
11661
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$487,200$444,300$931,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES LUZ M
Co-Owner
Address44 TOURO AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31918/0306
Sale Date10/12/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $716,444
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,044 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   3,293 2,144

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,000$423,200$890,200
2024$442,200$383,800$826,000
2023$434,500$358,700$793,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps