97 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 SUMMER ST
Mblu
O-07/ 34/ / /
Acct#
11662
Owner
PIHL LEONARD W
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,057,900
PID
11662
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$624,600$433,300$1,057,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIHL LEONARD W
Co-OwnerPIHL ANNETTE
Address97 SUMMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12415/0571
Sale Date04/18/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,691
Replacement Cost: $918,554
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
FATAttic, Finished 1,196 299
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
   4,936 2,691

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,700$412,600$1,011,300
2024$566,800$374,200$941,000
2023$556,800$349,800$906,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps