47 MARSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 MARSTON ST
Mblu
O-07/ 43/ / /
Acct#
11671
Owner
WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$752,500
PID
11671
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,700$414,800$752,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address100 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 23552/0196
Sale Date08/18/1993
Instrument1P

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $496,572
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 651 651
FUSUpper Story, Finished 651 651
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 86 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,156 1,302

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$395,100$670,800
2024$268,600$358,300$626,900
2023$258,500$334,900$593,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps