22 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
O-07/ 87/ / /
Acct#
11715
Owner
BABETSKI MARK ALBERT & MILTON ERIN GRACE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$782,300
PID
11715
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$385,600$396,700$782,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBABETSKI MARK ALBERT & MILTON ERIN GRACE
Co-Owner
Address22 DOUGLAS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$629,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71545/0349
Sale Date08/29/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $438,218
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 654 654
FUSUpper Story, Finished 654 654
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 87 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 654 0
   2,049 1,308

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$377,800$732,400
2024$346,000$342,700$688,700
2023$333,500$320,300$653,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps