32 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
O-07/ 90/ / /
Acct#
11718
Owner
MOUNTAIN VICTORIA J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$858,100
PID
11718
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,400$402,700$858,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAIN VICTORIA J
Co-Owner
Address32 DOUGLAS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 74056/63
Sale Date01/29/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,577
Replacement Cost: $583,783
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 881 881
FUSUpper Story, Finished 696 696
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 881 0
WDKDeck, Wood 27 0
   3,193 1,577

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,200$383,500$801,700
2024$407,900$347,800$755,700
2023$332,400$325,100$657,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps