20 METCALF ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 METCALF ST
Mblu
O-08/ 4/ / /
Acct#
11722
Owner
STORELLA JOHN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$941,200
PID
11722
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$516,100$425,100$941,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTORELLA JOHN A
Co-OwnerSTORELLA JAMES
Address20 METCALF ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 53942/0516
Sale Date12/03/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $757,222
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
   3,552 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$404,800$899,700
2024$461,200$367,200$828,400
2023$453,100$343,200$796,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps