574 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
574 FULTON ST
Mblu
C-13/ 10/ / /
Acct#
1175
Owner
ORLANDINO ISABEL CATATAO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$901,800
PID
1175
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$555,300$346,500$901,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORLANDINO ISABEL CATATAO
Co-OwnerORLANDINO RANDY L
Address574 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 43582/0118
Sale Date08/25/2004
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $814,595
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,183 1,183
CDKComposite Deck 200 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,183 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   4,269 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,100$330,000$839,100
2024$488,200$314,200$802,400
2023$470,000$293,700$763,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps