133 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 MAIN ST
Mblu
O-08/ 32/ / /
Acct#
11750
Owner
O T M LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$881,900
PID
11750
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,300$567,600$881,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO T M LLC
Co-OwnerC/O GM SNEIRSON
AddressPO BOX 505125
CHELSEA, MA 02150
Sale Price$3,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66642/0448
Sale Date01/07/2016
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,796
Replacement Cost: $507,950
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convenience Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,796 2,796
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 81 0
   2,877 2,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$4,5001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  35.00 S.F.&HGT$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$540,600$864,400
2024$312,900$367,800$680,700
2023$297,700$334,300$632,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps