58 THOMAS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 THOMAS ST
Mblu
O-08/ 42/ / /
Acct#
11759
Owner
OLBROT CHRISTOPHER A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$945,800
PID
11759
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,400$425,400$945,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLBROT CHRISTOPHER A
Co-OwnerOLBROT SHANNON P
Address4 JORDAN LANE
AMESBURY, MA 01913
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 48748/0280
Sale Date12/28/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $764,346
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,336 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,800$405,200$904,000
2024$472,400$367,500$839,900
2023$464,100$343,500$807,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps