10 THOMAS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 THOMAS ST
Mblu
O-08/ 53/ / /
Acct#
11770
Owner
MEAGHER JOHN C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,232,600
PID
11770
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$788,500$444,100$1,232,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEAGHER JOHN C
Co-OwnerMEAGHER MARY-JANE
Address12 THOMAS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13694/0524
Sale Date05/18/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,209
Replacement Cost: $1,159,526
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$788,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,528 1,528
FATAttic, Finished 612 153
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   5,304 3,209

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$734,900$422,900$1,157,800
2024$695,900$383,600$1,079,500
2023$686,100$358,500$1,044,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps