51 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 SUMMER ST
Mblu
O-08/ 67/ / /
Acct#
11786
Owner
VERROCCHI WALTER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,086,700
PID
11786
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$666,000$420,700$1,086,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERROCCHI WALTER
Co-OwnerVERROCCHI RHONDA
Address51 SUMMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70698/0030
Sale Date03/05/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $979,351
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,388 1,388
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FATAttic, Finished 776 194
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 452 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,266 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 54 0
   5,362 2,848

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,300$400,600$1,038,900
2024$604,300$363,400$967,700
2023$593,700$339,600$933,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps