48 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 WALNUT ST
Mblu
O-08/ 69/ / /
Acct#
11788
Owner
LOCONTE VERONICA J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$862,100
PID
11788
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$445,900$416,200$862,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCONTE VERONICA J
Co-Owner
Address50 WALNUT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13658/0733
Sale Date03/20/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $743,091
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   3,504 2,016

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,400$396,300$823,700
2024$404,700$359,500$764,200
2023$397,600$336,000$733,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps