20 GOURLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 GOURLEY RD
Mblu
O-08/ 72/ / /
Acct#
11791
Owner
HILLSON LON M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$777,100
PID
11791
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,700$396,400$777,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLSON LON M
Co-OwnerHILLSON MARCIA S
Address28 PENNEY HILL RD
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12987/0304
Sale Date06/02/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $557,034
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   2,490 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$377,500$726,400
2024$340,000$342,400$682,400
2023$327,000$320,000$647,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps