24 GOURLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 GOURLEY RD
Mblu
O-08/ 73/ / /
Acct#
11792
Owner
STRANDBERG ADAM K
Building Name
Total Market Value
$863,700
PID
11792
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,800$411,900$863,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRANDBERG ADAM K
Co-OwnerSTRANDBERG ALLISON M
Address24 GOURLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$820,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79579/550
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $575,071
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 922 922
TQSThree Quarter Story 844 633
FBMBasement, Finished 396 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   2,750 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$392,300$807,500
2024$405,000$355,800$760,800
2023$316,500$332,500$649,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps