46 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 SUMMER ST
Mblu
O-08/ 78/ / /
Acct#
11797
Owner
SHEPPARD BATHALON REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,022,800
PID
11797
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$591,000$431,800$1,022,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD BATHALON REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBATHALON KEVIN R TRS & SHEPPARD LAURA E TRS
Address2 JASPER LN
AMHERST, NH 03031
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83711/419
Sale Date01/24/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,525
Replacement Cost: $868,644
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,122 1,122
FATAttic, Finished 1,122 281
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,122 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   4,688 2,525

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,600$411,200$977,800
2024$536,500$373,000$909,500
2023$527,100$348,600$875,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps