15 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
O-09/ 10/ / /
Acct#
11813
Owner
GRAVA REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,070,800
PID
11813
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,000$650,800$1,070,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVA REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerGRAVA PETER M
Address29 MYSTIC AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$477,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64032/0268
Sale Date08/05/2014
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $617,577
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FUSUpper Story, Finished 772 772
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   2,760 1,736

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$619,800$1,022,400
2024$307,500$590,300$897,800
2023$302,100$536,600$838,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps