50 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
O-09/ 35/ / /
Acct#
11832
Owner
50 MYSTIC AVENUE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,626,300
PID
11832
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$941,900$1,684,400$2,626,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner50 MYSTIC AVENUE LLC
Co-Owner
Address60 UNION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 61654/0125
Sale Date04/23/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 16,150
Replacement Cost: $1,609,025
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$852,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Auto Repair
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 16,150 16,150
   16,150 16,150

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET4064.00 S.F.$6,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  51253.00 S.F.$76,9001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  520.00 L.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,200$1,604,000$2,510,200
2024$871,000$1,018,400$1,889,400
2023$818,300$925,900$1,744,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps