60 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
O-09/ 36/ / /
Acct#
11833
Owner
ATLANTA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$7,913,200
PID
11833
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,654,100$4,259,100$7,913,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address2905 PREMIERE PKWY STE 300
DULUTH, GA 30097
Sale Price$14,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84396/451
Sale Date07/23/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 22,761
Replacement Cost: $3,541,810
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,400,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Auto Dealer Full Svc
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3300
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 19,143 19,143
AOFOffice, (Average) 3,618 3,618
PTOPatio 1,042 0
   23,803 22,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET23268.00 S.F.$67,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  95000.00 S.F.$142,5001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  52.00 S.F.&HGT$4,3001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  8.00 UNITS$24,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  8.00 UNITS$16,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,547,100$4,055,200$7,602,300
2024$3,440,900$3,861,600$7,302,500
2023$2,550,800$2,340,200$4,891,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps