3097 MYSTIC VLLY PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3097 MYSTIC VLLY PY
Mblu
O-09/ 37/ / /
Acct#
11834
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$12,348,400
PID
11834
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,831,000$6,517,400$12,348,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDFORD CITY OF
Co-OwnerDPW - HIGHWAY DEPT
Address85 GEO P HASSETT DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2165/178
Sale Date12/20/1892

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 44,319
Replacement Cost: $5,955,587
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,419,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:City of Medford C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 44,319 44,319
   44,319 44,319

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF4720.00 S.F.$68,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  7.00 UNITS$17,0001
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$7,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$108,0001
TNK3GT-10,000  12000.00 GALS$54,0001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  1130.00 L.F.$20,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  3608.00 S.F.$58,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  4800.00 S.F.$77,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,626,400$6,273,600$11,900,000
2024$5,626,800$6,043,100$11,669,900
2023$4,926,900$5,624,000$10,550,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps