0 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-10/ 4/ / /
Acct#
11840
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$883,900
PID
11840
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,100$768,800$883,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDFORD CITY OF
Co-Owner
Address85 GEO P HASSETT DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  65921.00 S.F.$98,9001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  12.00 UNITS$16,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,100$732,100$847,200
2024$115,100$697,100$812,200
2023$115,100$633,700$748,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps