163 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-11/ 1/ / /
Acct#
11848
Owner
PERRETTE JULIEN Y
Building Name
Total Market Value
$912,100
PID
11848
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$571,400$340,700$912,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRETTE JULIEN Y
Co-OwnerPERRETTE JORDAN
Address163 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$963,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78995/546
Sale Date10/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $552,956
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 640 480
FLLLower Level, Finished 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
   2,304 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  400.00 S.F.$14,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  900.00 S.F.$11,7001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  192.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$324,500$853,700
2024$439,700$309,000$748,700
2023$416,700$288,800$705,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps