MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
35 PARK AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
35 PARK AV
Mblu
C-13/ 21/ / /
Acct#
1185
Owner
TULACHAN SHIJAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$675,200
PID
1185
Total
2026
$247,500
$427,700
$675,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
TULACHAN SHIJAN
Co-Owner
TULACHAN PUJA
Address
35 PARK AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page
01596/110
Sale Date
11/18/2022
Instrument
1H
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,258
Replacement Cost:
$380,702
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$247,500
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
850
850
FHS
Half Story, Finished
816
408
FBM
Basement, Finished
264
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
312
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
240
0
2,482
1,258
Total
2025
$227,800
$407,400
$635,200
2024
$192,000
$387,900
$579,900
2023
$180,800
$362,600
$543,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps