9 THATCHER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 THATCHER ST
Mblu
O-12/ 8/ / /
Acct#
11897
Owner
POWERS NATHAN W
Building Name
Total Market Value
$769,500
PID
11897
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,000$352,500$769,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS NATHAN W
Co-Owner
Address9 THATCHER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70635/0032
Sale Date02/15/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $690,135
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
BASFirst Floor 893 893
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 893 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,151 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  324.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$335,700$735,100
2024$378,300$319,700$698,000
2023$371,200$298,800$670,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps