7 CUSHING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 CUSHING ST
Mblu
O-12/ 13/ / /
Acct#
11902
Owner
GEORGE A AMICHETTI 7-9 CUSHING ST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$915,100
PID
11902
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$491,400$423,700$915,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE A AMICHETTI 7-9 CUSHING ST
Co-OwnerVIRGINIA F AMICHETTI 7-9 CUSHING ST
Address16 KENDALL RD
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 33492/0585
Sale Date08/22/2001
Instrument1R

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $818,292
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 70 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 193 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,304 0
   3,895 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,000$403,500$874,500
2024$446,000$384,300$830,300
2023$438,200$359,200$797,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps