18 CUSHING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 CUSHING ST
Mblu
O-12/ 16/ / /
Acct#
11905
Owner
PANCIC STRATIS REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,009,100
PID
11905
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$637,800$371,300$1,009,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPANCIC STRATIS REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerPANCIC ALEXANDER B TRUSTEE
Address12 CUSHING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 73973/522
Sale Date01/10/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,607
Replacement Cost: $920,097
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,228 1,228
FATAttic, Finished 572 143
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 8 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 174 0
   5,116 2,607

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,700$353,600$963,300
2024$577,800$336,700$914,500
2023$566,400$314,700$881,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps