28 CUSHING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 CUSHING ST
Mblu
O-12/ 19/ / /
Acct#
11908
Owner
KEITH MARK L & SHARON B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,155,600
PID
11908
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$784,100$371,500$1,155,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEITH MARK L & SHARON B
Co-Owner
Address28 CUSHING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66225/0347
Sale Date10/15/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,263
Replacement Cost: $1,144,334
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$778,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,450 1,450
FATAttic, Finished 1,450 363
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,450 0
   6,152 3,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,400$353,800$1,105,200
2024$711,600$336,900$1,048,500
2023$698,000$314,900$1,012,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps