34 CUSHING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 CUSHING ST
Mblu
O-12/ 21/ / /
Acct#
11910
Owner
HALMKIN MARY G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,130,100
PID
11910
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$792,900$337,200$1,130,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALMKIN MARY G
Co-Owner
Address34 CUSHING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 47650/0235
Sale Date06/19/2006
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 3,271
Replacement Cost: $1,165,443
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$792,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,308 1,308
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,115 836
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 349 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,115 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
   5,042 3,271

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  104.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$760,200$321,100$1,081,300
2024$719,900$305,800$1,025,700
2023$707,300$285,800$993,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps