27 CUSHING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 CUSHING ST
Mblu
O-12/ 37/ / /
Acct#
11928
Owner
KUNTATEN FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,255,400
PID
11928
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$872,200$383,200$1,255,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNTATEN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGYALTSEN KUNSANG & YANGZOM TASHI TRUSTEES
Address27 CUSHING ST
UNIT 2
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 73666/244
Sale Date11/18/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $1,110,529
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$866,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,297 1,297
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,177 1,177
FATAttic, Finished 1,025 256
FBMBasement, Finished 745 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 125 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 409 0
WDKDeck, Wood 153 0
   4,985 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,700$364,900$1,201,600
2024$793,500$347,500$1,141,000
2023$778,700$324,800$1,103,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps