204 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
204 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-12/ 47/ / /
Acct#
11938
Owner
MURPHY RHONDA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$937,600
PID
11938
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$560,400$377,200$937,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY RHONDA
Co-Owner
Address204 RIVERSIDE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 47942/0579
Sale Date08/04/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $633,414
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 929 929
FUSUpper Story, Finished 923 923
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 145 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 923 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,620 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,600$359,300$873,900
2024$498,000$342,100$840,100
2023$479,500$319,700$799,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps