200 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-12/ 48/ / /
Acct#
11939
Owner
PANERI KAUSHAL ASHOKBHAI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$681,000
PID
11939
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,200$313,800$681,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPANERI KAUSHAL ASHOKBHAI
Co-OwnerTEWARI VARTIKA
Address200 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$677,500
Certificate
Book & Page 79909/17
Sale Date03/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $470,278
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FATAttic, Finished 600 150
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
   2,576 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$298,800$633,200
2024$329,000$284,600$613,600
2023$309,900$266,000$575,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps