201 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
201 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-12/ 50/ / /
Acct#
11941
Owner
YIN JING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,228,000
PID
11941
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$871,000$357,000$1,228,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYIN JING
Co-OwnerYAN RONG
Address21 VALLEY RD

LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82510/437
Sale Date02/26/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,614
Replacement Cost: $979,878
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$862,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Fiber Cement Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,132 1,132
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSHalf Story, Finished 988 494
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 174 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   4,295 2,614

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1235.00 UNITS$3,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  281.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,100$340,000$1,102,100
2024$632,700$323,800$956,500
2023$570,200$302,700$872,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps