205 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-12/ 51/ / /
Acct#
11942
Owner
CIERI CONSTANCE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$920,600
PID
11942
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$559,300$361,300$920,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIERI CONSTANCE
Co-Owner
Address205 RIVERSIDE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71271/0242
Sale Date07/05/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $821,565
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 366 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   4,740 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,000$344,100$880,100
2024$507,500$327,700$835,200
2023$498,600$306,200$804,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps