597 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
597 FULTON ST
Mblu
C-13/ 32/ / /
Acct#
1195
Owner
VONG KIM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$927,200
PID
1195
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$554,300$372,900$927,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVONG KIM
Co-Owner
Address597 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1440/0084
Sale Date08/16/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $687,580
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,156 1,156
FBMBasement, Finished 324 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 148 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 544 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   3,651 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,300$355,100$859,400
2024$493,000$338,200$831,200
2023$464,400$316,100$780,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps