235 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-12/ 61/ / /
Acct#
11952
Owner
PHUNG KIEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,194,800
PID
11952
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$783,700$411,100$1,194,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHUNG KIEN
Co-Owner
Address235 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$509,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75536/431
Sale Date09/03/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 3,602
Replacement Cost: $1,285,519
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$771,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,853 1,853
BASFirst Floor 1,749 1,749
FBMBasement, Finished 598 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
   5,145 3,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,900$391,500$1,067,400
2024$640,500$372,800$1,013,300
2023$628,000$348,400$976,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps