MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
241 RIVERSIDE AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
241 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-12/ 63/ / /
Acct#
11954
Owner
KANDO JILLIAN L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,234,800
PID
11954
Total
2026
$851,600
$383,200
$1,234,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KANDO JILLIAN L
Co-Owner
Address
241 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page
80346/102
Sale Date
06/28/2022
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
3,094
Replacement Cost:
$1,088,925
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$849,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12
Upper Story, Finished
1,599
1,599
BAS
First Floor
1,495
1,495
CDK
Composite Deck
300
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
104
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,431
0
4,929
3,094
SCREEN HOUSE
100.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$816,600
$365,000
$1,181,600
2024
$657,300
$347,600
$1,004,900
2023
$645,900
$324,800
$970,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps