247 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
247 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
O-12/ 65/ / /
Acct#
11956
Owner
CARDONE EULIANA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,113,900
PID
11956
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$715,400$398,500$1,113,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDONE EULIANA
Co-Owner
Address247 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61815/0173
Sale Date05/17/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,740
Replacement Cost: $1,036,670
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$704,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,422 1,422
BASFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 344 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,404 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
   4,668 2,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$7,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$6001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  184.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,700$379,500$1,065,200
2024$649,600$361,400$1,011,000
2023$636,800$337,800$974,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps