26 SPRAGUE CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 SPRAGUE CT
Mblu
O-13/ 29/ / /
Acct#
11996
Owner
HICKEY RONALD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$826,700
PID
11996
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$495,800$330,900$826,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKEY RONALD
Co-OwnerCOVIELLO STACIE
Address26 SPRAGUE CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$368,000
Certificate
Book & Page 49589/0540
Sale Date06/11/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $720,067
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 969 969
FUSUpper Story, Finished 969 969
FBMBasement, Finished 493 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 476 0
   3,003 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,500$315,200$790,700
2024$392,500$300,200$692,700
2023$384,600$280,500$665,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps