20 LAPHAM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 LAPHAM ST
Mblu
O-13/ 36/ / /
Acct#
12003
Owner
DRISCOLL MARC P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$742,800
PID
12003
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,000$354,800$742,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL MARC P
Co-OwnerDRISCOLL AMANDA E
Address20 LAPHAM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80872/252
Sale Date10/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $620,639
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 808 808
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FHSHalf Story, Finished 198 99
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 221 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 572 0
   3,407 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  520.00 S.F$15,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,400$337,900$694,300
2024$341,600$321,800$663,400
2023$424,900$300,700$725,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps