577 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
577 FULTON ST
Mblu
C-13/ 35/ / /
Acct#
1201
Owner
DECRISTOFORO JOSEPH B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$635,600
PID
1201
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,100$327,500$635,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDECRISTOFORO JOSEPH B
Co-OwnerDECRISTOFORO JESSICA LYNN
Address00577 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$401,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70893/0500
Sale Date04/19/2018
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,246
Replacement Cost: $453,105
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FUSUpper Story, Finished 550 550
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
   1,796 1,246

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$311,900$594,800
2024$275,800$297,000$572,800
2023$265,700$277,600$543,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps