11 PEMBROKE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 PEMBROKE ST
Mblu
O-13/ 44/ / /
Acct#
12011
Owner
BROWN SHAREN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$890,200
PID
12011
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,900$369,300$890,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN SHAREN A
Co-Owner
Address11 PEMBROKE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24734/0477
Sale Date07/28/1994
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,412
Replacement Cost: $765,960
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 932 932
FHSHalf Story, Finished 932 466
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,004 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,326 2,412

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,300$351,800$829,100
2024$463,600$335,000$798,600
2023$446,200$313,100$759,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps