58 CUSHING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 CUSHING ST
Mblu
O-13/ 51/ / /
Acct#
12018
Owner
PEREIRA BRUNO LUIZ
Building Name
Total Market Value
$852,700
PID
12018
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,800$387,900$852,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA BRUNO LUIZ
Co-Owner
Address58 CUSHING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79176/48
Sale Date09/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $754,977
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 872 872
BASFirst Floor 852 852
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,028 514
FATAttic, Finished 88 22
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 444 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   4,308 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$369,400$814,000
2024$412,500$351,800$764,300
2023$404,800$328,800$733,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps