60 CUSHING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 CUSHING ST
Mblu
O-13/ 52/ / /
Acct#
12019
Owner
RAYMOND JESSE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$780,100
PID
12019
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,500$383,600$780,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND JESSE
Co-Owner
Address60 CUSHING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$267,500
Certificate
Book & Page 56809/0186
Sale Date05/02/2011
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,141
Replacement Cost: $741,490
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
FHSHalf Story, Finished 881 441
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   3,855 2,141

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$365,400$727,800
2024$353,400$347,900$701,300
2023$339,000$325,200$664,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps